Is Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Strawberry (6%), Water, Polydextrose, Thickeners (Modified Starch (1442), Carrageenan), Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk): S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Yoghurt 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


