Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • green apple cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

watermelon cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN APPLE INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. WATERMELON INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: KOSHER GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE AND BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Go-Gurt Watermelon & Green Apple Jolly Rancher Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8ct/2oz Tubes is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteTargetGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast