Is Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • shell shockin' cherry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
  • berry bash cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

shell shockin' cherry cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berry Bash Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Shell Shockin' Cherry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Go-Gurt Yogurt Low Fat Nickelodeon Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Berry/Cherry - 16-2 Oz is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go