Is Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Lactose Free?

Description
Blended mixed-berry Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture with visible fruit pieces and a pronounced berry flavor. Consumers commonly use it as a portable breakfast or snack, stirred into oatmeal, or paired with granola. Reviews note consistent creaminess and authentic fruit taste, with occasional comments about fruit texture variation.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blended mixed-berry Greek-style yogurt offers a thick, creamy texture with visible fruit pieces and a pronounced berry flavor. Consumers commonly use it as a portable breakfast or snack, stirred into oatmeal, or paired with granola. Reviews note consistent creaminess and authentic fruit taste, with occasional comments about fruit texture variation.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Fruit Puree Blend (Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackberry, Raspberry), Water, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani® Mixed Berry Blended Low-Fat Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


