Is Yoplait Gogurt Lowfat Yogurt Blue Raspberry/Red Berry - 16 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- redberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- blue raspberry cultured grade a low fat milk
- kids under 5 years may have difficulty swallowing frozen go-gurt low fat yogurt
redberry cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Citric Acid, Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Spirulina Extract (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Redberry Ingredients: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 1% or Less of: Citric Acid, Kosher Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Juice and Beta Carotene (for Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Gogurt Lowfat Yogurt Blue Raspberry/Red Berry - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Gogurt Lowfat Yogurt Blue Raspberry/Red Berry - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Yoplait Gogurt Lowfat Yogurt Blue Raspberry/Red Berry - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


