Is Yoplait Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids
skim milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Berries (5%) (Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries), Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours , Boysenberry Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Dihydrogen Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Black Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Cultures

Check Yoplait Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie