Is Yoplait Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Berries (5%) (Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries), Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours , Boysenberry Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Dihydrogen Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colours (Black Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Cultures

Check Yoplait Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Greek Style Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie