Is Yoplait Griego Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- deliciosa consistencia cremosa con doble proteina estamos para servirte sigma sigma 5586474462 www
deliciosa consistencia cremosa con doble proteina estamos para servirte sigma sigma 5586474462 www
Dietitian noteSugarglycerides (also called e474) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredientes: Leche Semidescremada Pasteurizada Estandarizada, Azúcares Añadidos (Azúcar), Sabor Natural, Lactasa y Cultivos Lácticos. Contiene: Leche. Puede contener: Gluten (Trigo), Nueces. Contiene 2.2% Grasa de Leche. Sin conservadores. "9g proteina por 125g de producto. **Contiene 2 veces más proteína que yoplait batido natural. Hecho en México. Elaborado por: Sigma Alimentos Lácteos S.A. de C.V. Camino a Fertimex No. 666 Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco C.P.47530. "CONSERVESE EN REFRIGERACIÓN" Deliciosa consistencia cremosa con DOBLE PROTEINA Estamos para servirte SIGMA Sigma 5586474462 www.sigma-alimentos.com 476
Check Yoplait Griego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Griego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


