Is Yoplait Light Blueberry Patch/Strawberry Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack 8 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, VITAMIN A ACETATE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), VITAMIN D3., BLUEBERRY PATCH INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED #40, VITAMIN A ACETATE, YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS), BLUE #1, VITAMIN D3.
Check Yoplait Light Blueberry Patch/Strawberry Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Light Blueberry Patch/Strawberry Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Yoplait Light Blueberry Patch/Strawberry Fat Free Yogurt Variety Pack 8 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


