Is Yoplait Light Fat Free Yogurt Orange Cr´me, 6 oz Cup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Kosher Gelatin, Orange Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Citric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Colored With Annatto Extract, Vitamin A Acetate, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Light Fat Free Yogurt Orange Cr´me, 6 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Light Fat Free Yogurt Orange Cr´me, 6 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Light Fat Free Yogurt Orange Cr´me, 6 oz Cup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


