Is Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- honey
- kosher gelatin
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural and artificial flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. GRANOLA: ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT), CANOLA OIL, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Where to buy
Yoplait Light Low-Fat Blueberry Yogurt with Nature Valley Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


