Is Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural and artificial flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fat Free Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Granola: Rolled Oats, Crisp Rice (Milled Rice), Salt, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Molasses, Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Yoplait® Light Yogurt Multipack of Strawberry with Granola 2 - 6.0 oz Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


