Is Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait Low Fat Yogurt Beverage Cinnamon Toast Crunch 4ct - 28 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


