Is Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • skim milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Berries (3.5%) (Boysenberries, Blackberries, Raspberries), Natural Flavour, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Pectin), Natural Colour (Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cultures

Check Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Dairy Free? Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries | Spoonful