Is Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- natural flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Berries (3.5%) (Boysenberries, Blackberries, Raspberries), Natural Flavour, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Pectin), Natural Colour (Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cultures
Check Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Yoplait Max Protein Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


