Is Yoplait Minigo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- skim milk
- natural flavour
- vitamin d3
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin D3), Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Blueberry And Carrot Juice (for Colour), Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate.
Check Yoplait Minigo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Minigo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


