Is Yoplait Minigo Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin d3
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (skim Milk, Vitamin D3), Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Blueberry And Carrot Juice (for Colour), Bacterial Culture, Pectin, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate.
Check Yoplait Minigo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Minigo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free Yogurt, Coconut, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


