Is Yoplait Original Dunkin' Boston Crme Donut Low Fat Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized grade a milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Turmeric (For Color), Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Original Dunkin' Boston Crme Donut Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Dunkin' Boston Crme Donut Low Fat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie