Is Yoplait Original Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt, Made with Real Fruit, 8 Yogurt Cups, 48 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry yogurt cups offer a sweet, fruit-forward flavor and a smooth, slightly creamy texture that many find approachable. Common uses include breakfasts, snacks, and kid lunches; reviewers note convenience and consistency, praising taste and affordability while some mention a thinner consistency or sweetness stronger than expected, often enjoyed cold daily.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- ingredient not in regular yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry yogurt cups offer a sweet, fruit-forward flavor and a smooth, slightly creamy texture that many find approachable. Common uses include breakfasts, snacks, and kid lunches; reviewers note convenience and consistency, praising taste and affordability while some mention a thinner consistency or sweetness stronger than expected, often enjoyed cold daily.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Tricalcium Phosphate (Ingredient Not In Regular Yogurt), Kosher Gelatin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Colored With Carmine, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3 (Ingredient Not In Regular Yogurt)
Check Yoplait Original Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt, Made with Real Fruit, 8 Yogurt Cups, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt, Made with Real Fruit, 8 Yogurt Cups, 48 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Low Fat Strawberry Yogurt, Made with Real Fruit, 8 Yogurt Cups, 48 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


