Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Bars Strawberry and Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- skim milk
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- strawberry low fat yogurt
- vanilla low fat yogurt
- +1 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ingredients: Low Fat Yogurt (reduced-fat Milk, Cultures), Sugar, Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures), Fructose, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Glycerin, Modified Potato Starch, Skim Milk, Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Cocoa, Whole Milk, Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Citric Acid, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness. Strawberry Ingredients: Low Fat Yogurt (reduced-fat Milk, Cultures), Sugar, Cream Cheese (milk, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures), Fructose, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Glycerin, Modified Potato Starch, Skim Milk, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa, Whole Milk, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Bars Strawberry and Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Yogurt Bars Strawberry and Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


