Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Blackberries, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Colored With Beet Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3
Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


