Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a low fat milk

cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Blackberries, Modified Food Starch, Water, 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Kosher Gelatin, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Blackberry Harvest - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayPick 'n Save

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie