Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored - 2 Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% or Less of: Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.
Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored - 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored - 2 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Yoplait Original Yogurt Low Fat Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored - 2 Lb is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


