Is Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Pineapple, Modified Corn Starch, Guava Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Coconut, Passionfruit Juice, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3

Check Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Original Yogurt Pina Colada, Gluten Free, 6 oz Cup is available at 5 retailers

SafewayWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie