Is Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmeal (water, Oats, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt), Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar), Fruit Blend (water, Apples, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon). Contains Oat.
Check Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Yoplait Oui Oatmeal And Yogurt Apple Cinnamon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


