This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yoplait Oui Raspberry & Chocolate Creamy Whole Milk Yogurt, Raspberry & Chocolate Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, CHOCOLATE SHAVINGS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), CORN STARCH, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS), NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Yoplait Oui Raspberry & Chocolate Creamy Whole Milk Yogurt, Raspberry & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown Packaging

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? Yoplait Oui Raspberry & Chocolate Creamy Whole Milk Yogurt, Raspberry & Chocolate | Spoonful