No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Oui Raspberry & Chocolate Creamy Whole Milk Yogurt, Raspberry & Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, CHOCOLATE SHAVINGS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), CORN STARCH, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS), NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Yoplait Oui Raspberry & Chocolate Creamy Whole Milk Yogurt, Raspberry & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown Packaging

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie