Is Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Black Cherry - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cherries, Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Blueberry and Carrot Juice (for Color), Pectin, Guar Gum, Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus), Natural Flavor.
Check Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Black Cherry - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Black Cherry - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Where to buy
Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Black Cherry - 5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


