Is Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Peach - 5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grade a milk
- yogurt cultures
pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Peaches, Rice Starch, Pumpkin and Black Carrot Juice (for color), Pectin, Guar Gum, Yogurt Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus), Natural Flavor.
Check Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Peach - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Peach - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Yoplait Oui Yogurt French Style Peach - 5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


