Is Yoplait Protein Mango Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
- live yoghurt cultures
- natural flavours
- enzyme
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, VITAMIN B2, MILK SOLIDS, MILK, MANGO (7%), WATER, CREAM (MILK), SUGAR, PREBIOTIC (MILK), THICKENER (MODIFIED STARCH), ENZYME (LACTASE), NATURAL FLAVOURS, NATURAL COLOURS (CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), LIVE YOGHURT CULTURES (MILK [B. LACTIS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID). CONTAINS MILK.
Check Yoplait Protein Mango Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Protein Mango Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


