Is Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry & Passionfruit 1200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Strawberry Puree,sup,1,/sup, Thickeners, Gelatine, Strawberry Juice Concentrate,sup,1,/sup, Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Natural Colour, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Passionfruit Juice,sup,1,/sup, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160A), Min 1 Min
Check Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry & Passionfruit 1200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry & Passionfruit 1200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Tillamook Seriously Strawberry Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread
Where to buy
Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry & Passionfruit 1200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


