Is Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry & Passionfruit 1200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 160a
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Strawberry Puree,sup,1,/sup, Thickeners, Gelatine, Strawberry Juice Concentrate,sup,1,/sup, Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Natural Colour, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Passionfruit Juice,sup,1,/sup, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160A), Min 1 Min
Check Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry & Passionfruit 1200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry & Passionfruit 1200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
Yoplait Original Strawberry Gluten-Free Low-Fat Yogurt Cup
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Tillamook Seriously Strawberry Farmstyle Cream Cheese Spread
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry & Passionfruit 1200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Whole


