Is Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Vanilla & Blueberry 12 X 100g 1200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- blueberry flavoured yoghurt: skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Flavoured Yoghurt: Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Water, Gelatine, Thickener, Blueberry Juice1, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures (S,thermophilus, B,lactis, L,bulgaricus)
Check Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Vanilla & Blueberry 12 X 100g 1200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Vanilla & Blueberry 12 X 100g 1200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Blueberry Pouch 130g
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics Blueberry Pouch 130g
Where to buy
Yoplait Seriously Smooth Yoghurt 12pk Vanilla & Blueberry 12 X 100g 1200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


