Is Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and mixed-berry yogurt tubes offer sweet, fruity flavors with a smooth, squeezable texture; consumers commonly use them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go treats for children. Reviewers frequently note convenience, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and easy storage, while some mention occasional variability in sweetness or texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (For Thickening). Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin (For Thickening), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan (For Thickening), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3. Mixed Berry Ingredients: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch (For Thickening). Contains 1% Or Less Of: Kosher Gelatin (For Thickening), Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan (For Thickening), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTargetWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go