Is Yoplait Source Vanilla Yogurt Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla flavored yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture commonly described as mildly sweet and subtly fragrant; consumers report it blends well into breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient portioning, though some find sweetness level higher than expected; generally praised for versatility and everyday snacking use.

Description
Vanilla flavored yogurt with a smooth, creamy texture commonly described as mildly sweet and subtly fragrant; consumers report it blends well into breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient portioning, though some find sweetness level higher than expected; generally praised for versatility and everyday snacking use.
Ingredients
Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Active Bacterial Culture, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Yoplait Source Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Source Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


