Is Yoplait Trix Raspberry Rainbow Low Fat Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a low fat milk

cultured grade a low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 1% less of: Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (For Color), Potassium Sorbate Added to Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3.

Check Yoplait Trix Raspberry Rainbow Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go