Is Yoplait Vanilla Yoghurt | 1kg Dairy Free?

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that spreads easily and blends well. Commonly used for breakfasts, smoothies, parfaits, and baking, customers note consistent quality and good value for large tubs; some mention occasional separation or sweetness levels, while many highlight its versatility in both cooking and snacking too.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk solids
- milk
- live yoghurt cultures
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that spreads easily and blends well. Commonly used for breakfasts, smoothies, parfaits, and baking, customers note consistent quality and good value for large tubs; some mention occasional separation or sweetness levels, while many highlight its versatility in both cooking and snacking too.
Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Water, Sugar, Thickeners (Gelatine, Modified Starch), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene) Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vanilla Bean Seed (0.01%), Live Yoghurt Cultures (Milk):S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Yoplait Vanilla Yoghurt | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Vanilla Yoghurt | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoplait Vanilla Yoghurt | 1kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


