Is Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- nonfat milk
- lowfat peaches 'n cream yogurt
- acidophilus
- yogurt cultures
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Peaches 'N Cream Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Colored With Annatto Extract, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Nitrogen
Check Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


