Is Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- lowfat peaches 'n cream yogurt
- lactic acid esters of mono
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- acidophilus
- +2 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Peaches 'N Cream Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Colored With Annatto Extract, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Nitrogen
Check Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


