Is Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- nonfat milk
- lowfat peaches 'n cream yogurt
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Peaches 'N Cream Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Peach Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Colored With Annatto Extract, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Nitrogen
Check Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Yoplait Whips! Yogurt Mousse, Lowfat, Peaches 'N Cream Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


