Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatine
  • milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • live yoghurt cultures
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Fruit,sup,1,/sup, Peach, Mango, Sugar, Cream, Corn Starch, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Paprika), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Water, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Vanilla Bean Seeds,sup,1,/sup, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Passionfruit Pulp,sup,1,/sup, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go