Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Fruit,sup,1,/sup, Peach, Mango, Sugar, Cream, Corn Starch, Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Paprika), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Water, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Vanilla Bean Seeds,sup,1,/sup, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Passionfruit Pulp,sup,1,/sup, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Favourites 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go