Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Orchard Fruit 125g pottles 750g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- live yoghurt cultures
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Fruit,sup,1,/sup, Papaya, Mango, Passionfruit, Pineapple, Sugar, Gelatine, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Annatto), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Peach, Corn Starch, Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Paprika), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apricots ,Sup,1,/sup, Modified Starch, Feijoas,sup,1,/sup, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min
Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Orchard Fruit 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Orchard Fruit 125g pottles 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yoplait Original Low Fat Harvest Peach Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Bulla Fruit N Frozen Yoghurt Minis
Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g
Yoplait YOP Yoghurt With Probiotics No Sugar Added Strawberry Pouch 130g
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Orchard Fruit 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


