Is Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Orchard Fruit 125g pottles 750g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • gelatine
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • natural flavours
  • live yoghurt cultures
  • natural flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Fruit,sup,1,/sup, Papaya, Mango, Passionfruit, Pineapple, Sugar, Gelatine, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Annatto), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S, Thermophilus, B, Lactis, L, Bulgaricus), Peach, Corn Starch, Natural Colours (Beta Carotene, Paprika), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Apricots ,Sup,1,/sup, Modified Starch, Feijoas,sup,1,/sup, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Min, 1 Min, 1 Min

Check Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Orchard Fruit 125g pottles 750g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt 6pk Orchard Fruit 125g pottles 750g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie