Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk solids
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Sugar, Blueberries<sup>1</sup> (2%), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Lemon & Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S.Thermophilus, L.bulgaricus)
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


