Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- milk solids
- live yoghurt cultures
- natural flavour
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Sugar, Blueberries<sup>1</sup> (2%), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Lemon & Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S.Thermophilus, L.bulgaricus)
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


