Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • live yoghurt cultures

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
milk solids
live yoghurt cultures

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Sugar, Blueberries<sup>1</sup> (2%), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Lemon & Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S.Thermophilus, L.bulgaricus)

Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping