Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Water, Sugar, Blueberries<sup>1</sup> (2%), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Guar Gum), Lemon & Blackcurrant Juice Concentrates, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Live Yoghurt Cultures (S.Thermophilus, L.bulgaricus)
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Greek Style Blueberry 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


