Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Berries (5%) (Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries), Cream, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Xanthan Gum), Gelatine, Natural Flavours , Boysenberry Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Cultures <sup>1</sup> Min.
Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Yoplait Original Smooth Style Strawberry Flavored Low Fat Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Where to buy
Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


