No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Berries (5%) (Blackberries, Strawberries, Blueberries), Cream, Thickeners (Modified Starch, Xanthan Gum), Gelatine, Natural Flavours , Boysenberry Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Cultures <sup>1</sup> Min.

Check Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Tub

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Yoplait Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berries | Spoonful